February 5, 2023, Sunday
Nepal 1:37:26 pm

Election results under direct voting method

The Nepal Weekly
December 6, 2022

House of Representatives – – –

Nepali Congress

•    Bishwa Prakash Sharma l Jhapa

•    Deepak Khadka l Sankhuwasabha

•    SitaGurung l Terhathum

•    Dig Bahadur Gurung l Morang

•    Sunil Kumar Sharma l Morang

•    Dr.ShekharKoirala / Morang

•    Gyanendra Bahadur Karki l Sunasari

•    Ram Hari Khatiwada l Okhaldhunga

•    Dr. Narayan Khadka l Udayapur

•    Dinesh Kumar Yadav l Saptari

•    Teju Lal Chaudahry l Saptari /

•    Ram Krishna Yadav l Dhanusha

•    Mahendra Kumar Raya l Mahorttari

•    Dev Prasad Timalsena l Rautahat

•    Ajaya Kumar Chaurasiya l Parsa

•    Ramesh Rijal l Parsa

•    Purna Bahadur Tamang l Ramechap

•    Shyam Kumar Ghimire l Sindhuli

•    Mohan Acharya l Rasuwa

•    Arjuna Narsingh KC l Nuwakot

•    Prakash Man Singh l Kathmandu

•    Santosh Cha/ise l Kathmandu

•    Gagan Kumar Thapa l Kathmandu

•    Pradeep Paudel l Kathmandu

•    Rajendra Kumar KC l Kathmandu

•    DurlabhThapa Chhetri l Bhaktapur

•    Udaya Samsher JB Rana l Lalitpur

•    Mohan Bahadur Basnet l Sindhupa/chok

•    Rajendra Bajgain l Gorkaha  

•    Tek Bahadur Gurung l Manag

•    Ram Chandra Paudel l Tanahun

•    Shankar Bhandari l Tanahun

•    RajuThapa l Syangja

•    Dhanaraj Gurung l Syangja

•    Dr. Shashank Koirala l Nawalparasi

•    Bishnu Kumar Karki l Nawalparasi

•    Yogesh Gauchan Thakali l Mustang

•    Kham Bahadur Garbuja l Myagdi

•    Chandrakanta Bhandari l Gu/mi

•    Surendra Raj Acharya l Kapilbastu

•    Dipak Giri l Dang

•    Kishrow Singh Rathour l Banke

•    Sanjay Kumar Gautam l Bardiya

•    Binod Kumar Chaudhary l Nawalparasi (W)

•    Aen Bahadur Thakuri l Mugu

•    Dikpa/ Kumar Shahi l Dai/ekha

•    Purna Bahadur Khadka l Surkhet

•    Hridaya Ram Thani l Surkhet

•    Badri Prasad Pandey l

•    Pushpa Bahadur Shah l Achham

•    Bir BahadurBa/ayar l Kailali

•    Dilli Raj Panta l Kailali

•    Di/endra Prasad Badu l Darchu/a

•    Sher Bahadur Deuba l Dadeldhura

NCP UML

•    Yogesh Kumar Bhattarai l Taplejung

•    Basnata Kumar Nembang l Panchthar

•    Mahesh Basnet l Ilam

•    Subash Chnadra Nembang l I/am

•    Debraj Ghimire l Jhapa

•    Lal Prasad Sangwa Limbu l Jhapa

•    K. P. Sharma O/i l Jhapa

•    Rajendra Kumar Rai l Dhanakuta

•    Rishikesh Pokhrel l Morang

•    Bhim Prasad Acharya l Sunsari

•    Bhagawati Chaudhary l Sunsari

•    Man Bir Rai l Solukhumbu

•    Ambar Bahadur Rayamajhi l Udayapur

•    Ram Shankar Yadav l Siraha

•    Lila NathShrestha l Siraha

•    Juli Kumari Mahato l Dhanusha

•    Raghubir Mahaseth l Dhanusha

•    Laxmi Mahato Koiri l Mahottari

•    Hari Prasad Uprety l Sar/ahi

•    Jwala Kumari Saha l Bara

•    Raj Kumar Gupta l Parsa

•    Krishna Gopa/ Shrestha l Kathmandu

•    Prem Bahadur Maharjan l Lalitpur

•    Goku/ Prasad Baskota l Kavrepalanchok

•    Mahesh Kumar Barlau/a l Makawanpur

•    Prithvi Subba Gurung l Lamjung

•    Mana Bahadur Gurung l Kaski

•    Bidya Bhattarai l Kaski

•    Damodar Paudel l Kaski

•    Padam Giri l Parbat

•    Gokarna Raj Bista l Gulmi

•    Narayan Parasad Acharya l Palpa

•    Thakur Prasad Gaire l Palpa

•    Topa Bahadur Rayamajhi l Arghakhanchi

•    Chhabi Lal Bishwakarma l Rupandehi

•    Bishnu Prasad Paudel l Rupandehi

•    BasudevGhimire l Rupandhi

•    BalaramAdhikari l Kapilbastu

•    Mangal Prasad Gupta l Kapilbastu

•    Surya Bahadur Thapa Chhetri l Pyuthan

•    Surya Prasad Dhakal l Banke

NCP Maoist Centre

•    Sudan Kirati l Bhojpur

•    Amanlal Modi l Morang

•    Ram Kumar Rai l Khotang

•    Mahindea Raya Yadav l Sar/ahi

•    Lekh Nath Dahal l Sindhuli

•    Hita Bahadur Tamang l Nuwakot

•    Surya Man Tamang l Kavrepalanchok

•    Madhab Sapkota l Sindhupalchok

•    Pushpa Kamal Dhal l Gorkha

•    Debendra Paudel l Baglung

•    Purna Bdr Gharti Magar l Rukum Purba

•    Barshaman Pun l Rolpa

•    Rekha Sharma l Dang

•    Mahendra Bahadur Shahi l Kalikot

•    Chhiring Ngandul Lama l Humla

CPN Unified Socialist

•    Madhab Kumar Nepa/ l Rautahat

•    Krishna Kumar Shrestha l Bara

•    Rajendra Prasad Pandey l Dhading

•    Metmani Chaudhary l Dang

•    Prakash Jwala l Sa/yan

•    Dhana Bahadur Budha l Do/pa

•    Ammar Bahadur Thapa l Dailekh

•    Sher Bahadur Kunwar l Achham

Janata Samajbadi Party

•    Ashok Kumar Rai l Sunsari

•    Nawal Kishwor Saha Sudi l Saptari

•    Raj Kishor Yadav l Siraha

•    Birendra Prasad Mahato l Siraha

•    Dipak Karki l Dhanusha

•    Ram Sahaya Prasad Yadav l Bara

Rastriya Prajatantra Party

•    Rajendra Prasad Lingden l Jhapa

•    Dipak Bahadur Singh l Makawanpur

•    Bikaram Pandey l Chitawan

•    Dipak Bohara l Rupandehi

•    Dhawal Samsher JB Rana l Banke

•    Dhurba Bahadur Pradhan l Nawalparasi

Rastriya Swatantra Party

•    Sobita Gautam l Kathmandu

•    Shshir KhanaL l Kathmandu

•    Ganesh Paarjuli l Kathmandu

•    Biraj Bhakta Shrestha l Kathmandu

•    Dr. Toshima Karki l Lalitpur

•    Hari Dhakal l Chitawan

Lokatantrik Samajbadi Party

•    Sharat Singh Bhandari l Mahottari

•    Mahanta Thakur l Mahottari

•    Ram Prakash Chaudhary l Sarlahi

•    Sarbendra Nath Shukla l Rupandehi

Nagrarik Unmukti Party

•    Ranjita Shrestha l Kailali

•    Arun Kumar Chaudhary l Kailali

•    Ganga Ram Chaudhary l Kailali

Rastriya Janamorcha

•    Chitra Bahadur KC l Baglung

Janamat Party

•    Dr. Chandra Kanta Raut l Saptari

Independents

•    Yogendra Mandal l Morang

•    Amaresh Kumar Singh l Sarlahi

•    Kiran Kumar Saha l Rautahat

•    Prabhu Saha l Rautahat

•    Lal Bir Chaudhary l Bardiya

Provincial Assembly – – –

Province 1 – –

CPN UML

•    Til Kumar Meyangbo l Taplejung

•    Ram Bahadur Magar l Ilam

•    Ek Raj Karki l Jhapa

•    Tilchan Pathak l Jhapa

•    Chhabi Lal Chudal l Jhapa

•    Radhakrishna Khanal l Jhapa

•    Hikmat Bahadur Karki l Jhapa

•    Homa Bahadur Thapa l Jhapa

•    Bidur Kumar Linthep l Snakhuwasabha

•    Kishr Chandra DuLal l Terhathum

•    Niran Rai l Dhanakuta

•    Indra Mani Parajuli l Dhanakuta

•    Umakanta Gautam l Morang

•    Khadga Bahadur Basnet l Morang

•    Lila Ballabh Adhikari l Morang

•    Gyanendra Subedi l Morang

•    Jaya Prakash Chaudhary l Morang

•    Ramesh Kumar Basnet l Sunsari

•    Bijaya Kumar Rai l Sunsari

•    Rebati Raman Bhandari l Sunasri

•    Ram Prasad Mahato l Sunsari

•    Rohit BahadurKarki l Sunsari

•    Ram Dev Yadav l Sunsari

Nepali Congress

•    Khagen Singh Hangam l Taplejung

•    Samsher Rai l Ilam

•    Gobinda Giri / Ilam

•    Gopal Tamang l Jhapa

•    Bhumi Prasad Rajbanshi l Jhapa

•    Binod Rai l Bhojpur

•    Man Bahadur Limbu l Morang

•    Bhim Parajuli l Morang

•    Gayananda Mandal Ganagai l Morang

•    Kedar Karki l Morang

•    Sadananda Mandal l Sunsari

•    Israil Mansuri l Sunsari

•    Bhupendra Rai l Khotang

•    Pradeep Kumar Sunuwar l Okahldhunga

NCP Maoist Centre

•    Indra Bahadur Angbo l Panchathar

•    Rajendra Karki l Sankhuwasabha

•    Durga Prasad Chapagain l Terhathum

•    Ganesh Prasad Uprety l Morang

•    Jiwan Acharya l Morang

•    Gombu Sherpa l Solukhumbu

•    Baburam Gautam l Okhaldhunga

NCP United Socialist

•    Kamal Prasad Jawegu l Panchathar

•    Khnulangwa (Limbu) l Ilam

•    Rajendra Kumar Rai l Bhojpur

Rastriya Prajatantra Party

•    Sabina Bajagain l Jhapa

•    Bhakti Prasad Sitaula l Jhapa

Madhesh Province – –

NCP UML

•    Raj Kumar Lekhi l Spatari

•    Rajendra Prasad Chaudhary Tharu l Siraha

•    Shatrughan Prasad Singh l Siraha

•    Manoj Kumar Singh l Siraha

•    Ram Chnadra Mandal l Dhanusha

•    Lakan Das Tatma l Dhanusha

•    Dipendra Kumar Thakur l Dhanusha

•    Hari Narayan Mahato l Dhanusha

•    Sharada Devi Thapa l Mahottari

•    Saroj Kumar Yadav / Mahottari

•    Mohamad Jaid Alam l Rautahat

•    Triloki Prasad l Bara

•    Rabindra Das Shrestha l Bara

Nepali Congress

•    Mohamad Samim l Saptari

•    Sanjay Kumar Mahato l Dhanusha

•    Ramsaroj Yadav l Dhanusha

•    Shesh Narayan Yadav l Dhanusha

•    Jangi Lal Raya l Sarlahi

•    Kaushal Kishar Raya l Sarlahi

•    Birendra Prasad Singh l Sarlahi

•    Nagendra Saha l Rautahat

•    Krsihna Prasad Yadav l Rautahat

•    Sunil Kumar Yadav l Rautahat

•    Shyam Prasad Patel l Parsa

Janata Samajbadi Party

•    Raj Kumar Gupta l Siraha

•    RamashishYadav l Dahnusha

•    Saroj Kumar Singh l Mahottari

•    Sanjay Kumar Yadav l Sarlahi

•    Shekh Abukal Amajad l Rautahat

•    Saroj Kumar Yadav l Bara

•    Bachcha Raut Ahir l Bara

Loktantrik Samajbadi Party

•    Ram Babu Yadav l Siraha

•    Jayanul Raain l Mahottari

•    Abhiram Sharma l Mahottari

•    Rani Kumari Tiwari l Mahottari

•    Upendra Mahato l Sarlahi

•    Jitendra Prasad Sonar l Bara

Janamata Party

•    Sakil Miyan l Saptari

•    Satish Kumar Singh l Saptari

•    Mahesh Prasad Yadav l Saptari

•    Shambhu Kumar Shah l Saptari

•    Sanjay Kumar Yadav l Siraha

•    Tribhuwan Saha l Siraha

NCP Maoist Centre

•    Bharat Prasad Saha l Mahottari

•    FakiraMahato l Sar/ahi

•    Yubaraj Bhattari l Rautahat

•    Rawar Ansari l Parsa

NCP United Socialist

•    Gobinda Bahadur Neupane l Saptari

•    Pramodkumar Yadav l Siraha

•    Bechilungeli l Sarlahi

•    Kanish Patel l Rautahat

Independents

•    Aniruddha Kumar Singh l Saptari

•    Surita KumariSaha l Mahottari

•    Jawahar Lal Kushwaha l Mahottari

•    Keshab Raya l Rautahat

•    Sharada Shankar Prasad Ka/war l Bara

•    Pramod Kumar Jayaswal l Parsa

Province Bagmati – –

Nepali Congress

•    Ram Kumar Pahadi l Sindhuli

•    Chhetra Bahadur Bamjan l Sindhuli

•    Prabhat Tamang l Rasuwa

•    Madu Kumar Shrestha l Dhading

•    Gobinda Lamsal l Dhading

•    Ramesh Kumar Mahat l Nuwakot

•    Bahadur Singh Lama l Nuwakot

•    Deependra Shrestha l Kathmandu

•    Suraj Chandra Lamichhane l Kathmandu

•    Chhiring Dorje Lama l Kathmandu

•    Bimal Thakuri l Kathmandu

•    Shree Ram Lamichhane l Kathmandu

•    Shyam Bahadur Khadka l Kathmandu

•    Hari Prabha Kahdgi l Kathmandu

•    Pukar Maharjan l Kathmandu

•    Suresh Shrestha l Bhaktapur

•    Meen Krishna Maharjan l Lalitpur

•    Ram Krishna Chitrakar l Lalitpur

•    Tirtha Bahadur Lama l Kavrepalanchok

•    Kanchan Bade Shrestha l Kavrepalanchok

•    Masina Khadka l Sindhupalchok

•    Krishna Kumar Tamang l Sindhupalchok

CPN Maoist Centre

•    Tara Narayan Shrestha l Ramechhap

•    Yuba Raj Chaulagain l Ramechhap

•    Matrika Prasad Bhattarai l Sindhuli

•    Ganga Narayan Shrestha l Sindhuli

•    Indra Prasad Gotame l Rasuwa

•    Shalikram Jammarkattel l Dhading

•    RadhikaTamang l Nuwakot

•    Ram Prasad Dhungana l Nuwakot

•    Ratna Prasad Dhakal l Kavrepalanchok

•    Saral Sahayatri Paudel l Sindhupalchok

•    Yubaraj Dulal l Sindhupalchok

•    Prem Bahadur Pulami l Makawanpur

CPN UML

•    Bharat Bahadur KC l Dolakha

•    Jaya Ram Thapa Kathmandu

•    Aman Kumar Maskey l Kathmandu

•    Prakash Shrestha l Kathmandu

•    Keshab Prasad Pokhrel l Kathmandu

•    Kiran Thapa Magar l Bhaktapur

•    Madhusudhan Paudel l Lalitpur

•    Rameshwar Shrestha l Lalitpur

•    Raghunath Maharjan l Lalitpur

•    Prem Bhakta Maharjan l Lalitpur

•    Eka Lal Shrestha l Makawanpur

Rastriya Prajatantra Party

•    DambarTamang l Dhading

•    Sunil KC l Kathmandu

•    Raju Bista l Kathmandu

•    Rajendra Prajapati l Kathmandu

•    Uddhava Thapa l Kathmandu

•    Nuraj Bjracharya l Kathmandu

CPN Unified Socialist

•    Basanta Prasad Manandhar l Kathmandu

•    Rama Ale Magar l Kathmandu

•    Rajendra Man Shrestha l Bhaktapur

•    Laxman Lamsal l Kavrepalanchok

•    Krishna Prasad Sharma Khanal l Chitawan

Nepal Majadur Kisan Party

•    Surendra Raj Gosain l Bhaktapur

Hamro Nepal Party

•    Shailendra Man Bajracharya

Ganadaki Province – –

Nepali Congress

•    Nanda Prasad Neupane l Gorakha

•    Surendra Raj Pandey l Gorakha

•    Munindra Jung Gurung l Lamjung

•    Taka Raj Gurung l Lamjung

•    BheshBahadurPaudel l Lamjung

•    Bindu Kumar Thapa l Kaski

•    Prakash Baral l Kaski

•    Ashok Kumar Shrestha l Tanahun

•    Jit Prakash Ale Magar l Syangja

•    Mahesh Bhattarai l Syangja

•    Mahendra Dhwaj GC l Nawalparasi

•    Namdu Gurung l Mustang

•    Dipendra Bahadur Thapa l Baglung

•    Dilli Ram Subedi l Baglung

•    Bikal Sherchan l Mustang

•    Bhoj Raj Aryal l Syangja

CPN UML

•    Khaga Raj Adhikari l Kaski

•    Bed Bahadur Gurung l Kaski

•    Bhim Bahadur Karki l Kaski

•    Ganesh Man Gurung l Kaski

•    Syam Raja Mahat l Tanahun

•    Sita Kumari Sundas l Syangja

•    Sudhir Kumar Paudel l Syangja

•    Roshan Bahadur Gaha Thapa l Nawalparasi

•    Padma GC l Nawalparasi

•    Laxman Bahadur Pandey l Nawalparasi

CPN Maoist Centre

•    Krishna Prasad Dhital l Gorakha

•    Hari Bhadur Chuman l Tanahun

•    Hari Bahadur Bhandari l Myagdi

•    Reshman Bahadur Jugjali l Myagdi

Nepal Samajbadi Party

•    Phanindra Devkota l Gorakha

Independent

•    Rajeev Gurung l Manang

Province Lumbini – –

CPN UML

•    Chintamani Pandey l Gulmi

•    Dilli Raj Bhushal l Gulmi

•    Dinesh Panthi l Gulmi

•    Raju Prasad Shrestha l Palpa

•    Khem Bahadur Saru l Palpa

•    Chet Narayan Acharya l Arghakhanchi

•    Ramjee Prasad Ghimire l Arghakhanchi

•    Leela Giri l Rupandehi

•    Bhoj Prasad Shrestha l Rupandehi

•    Tulsi Prasad Chaudhary l Rupandehi

•    Bhumishwar Dhakal l Rupandehi

•    Bishnu Prasad Panthi l Kapilbastu

•    Madhusudhan Sharan Chaudhary Kurmi l Kapilbastu

•    Nawaraj Lamichhane l Kapilbastu

•    Arjun Kumar KC l Kapilbastu

•    Tulasi Rami Sharma l Pyuthan

Nepali Congress

•    Dhanendra Karki l Gulmi

•    Bir Bahadur Rana l Palpa

•    Abdul Rajak Gaddi l Rupandhi

•    Basir Uddin Khan l Ruapandehi

•    Sudhakar Pandey l Kapilbastu

•    Dhana Bhadur KC l Rukum Purba

•    Saroj Thapa l Pyuthan

•    Anurag Khaka l Dang

•    Raju Khanal l Dang

•    Prachanda Bikram Neupane l Dang

•    Dilli Bahadur Chaudhary l Dang

•    Badshah Kurmi l Banke

•    Bhubaneshwar Chaudhary l Bardiya

•    Janmanjaya Timilsena l Bardiya

•    Bishwa Prem Pathak l Nawalparasi

CPN Maoist Centre

•    Tula Ram Gharti Magar l Palpa

•    Jokh Bahadur Mahara l Rolpa

•    Indrajit Tharu l Dang

•    Dhana Bahadur Maski l Dang

•    Krishna KC Banke

•    Janata Samajbadi Party

•    Bhandari Lal Ahir l Banke

•    Aadesh Kumar Agrawal l Banke

Nagarik Unmukti Party

•    Raj Kumar Chaudhary l Bardiya

•    Dharma Bahadur Chaudhary l Bardiya

Loktantrik Samajbadi Party

•    Santosh Kumar Pandey l Rupandehi

•    Kanhaiya Baniya l Rupandehi

Rastriya Prajatantra Party

•    Aashish Kumar Chaudhary l Rupandehi

•    Janaki Prasad Prasad Yadav l Kapilbastu

Janamata Party

•    Chandrakesh Gupta l Rupandehi

Independents

•    Surul Pun l Rukum Purba

•    Dipendra Kumar Pun Magar l Rolpa

•    KhadgaBasnet l Nawalparasi

Province Karnali – –

Nepali Congress

•    Suresh Adhikari l Salyan

•    Hikmat Bahadur Bista l Kalikot

•    Jeeban Bahadur Shahi l Humla

•    Bed Raj Singha lJajarkot

•    Rajeev Bikram Shah l Jajarkot

•    Purna Bahadur Khatri l Dailekh

•    Krishna Kumar BC l Dailekh

CPN Maoist Centre

•    Bhim Prakash Sharma l Salyan

•    Bir Bahadur Shahi l Dolpa

•    Mangal Bahadur Shahi l Mugu

•    Durga Bahadur Rawat l Kalikot

•    Rana Singh Pariyar l Humla

•    Krishna Bahadur GC l Surkhet

•    Bindaman Bista l Surkhet

CPN UML

•    Sher Bahadur Budha l Dolpa

•    Jit Bahadur Malla l Mugu

•    Tek Raj Pachhai l Jumla

•    Binod Kumar Shah l Dailekh

•    Yam Lal Kandel l Surkhet

Independent

•    Debendra Bahadur Shahi l Jumla

Province Sudur Pashchim – –

Nepali Congress

•    Padam Bahadur Shahi l Bajura

•    Meghraj Khadka l Achham

•    Man Bahadur Rawal l Achham

•    Prithvi Bahadur Singh l Bajhang

•    Kamal Bahadur Shah l Kailali

•    Prakash Bahadur Bam l Kailali

•    Prakash Bahadur Deuba l Kailali

•    Bikram Singh Dhami l Darchula

•    Shiba Raj Bhatt l Baitadi

•    Diwan Singh Bista l Kanchanpur

CPN Maoist Centre

•    Jhapat Bahadur Saud l Achham

•    Akkal Bahadur Rawal l Achham

•    Bhim Bahadur Bhandari l Bajhang

•    Siba Singh Oli l Doti

•    Ramesh Singh Dhami l Kailali

•    Man Bahadur Dhami l Darchula

Nagarik Unmukti Party

•    Kailash Chaudhary l Kailali

•    Laxman Kishor Chaudhary l Kailali

•    Rameshwar Chaudhary l Kailali

•    Ganashyam Chaudhary l Kailali

•    Khushiman Dagaura Tharu l Kailali

CPN UML

•    Chakra Bahadur Malla l Doti

•    Surendra Bahadur Pal l Baitadi

•    Bir BahadurThapa l Kanchanpur

CPN United Socialist

•    Naresh Kumar Shahi

•    Dirgha Bahadur Sodari l Kailali

•    Prakash Rawal l Kanchanpur

Independent

•    Tara Prasad Joshi l Dadeldhura